Welcome Package Up to $7,500
+ 250 Free Spins

0× wagering on all free spins

Wildfortune Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Wildfortune Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your first deposit up to $3,000, with a minimum deposit of $30. You also get access to a five-step welcome package worth up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins, so the important part is understanding which terms apply to each step.

Give These a Go

12 Deadly Spins

12 Deadly Spins

esa

Blue Beard’s Chest

Blue Beard’s Chest

reevo

Harlequin Carnival

Harlequin Carnival

nolimit

3 Dancing Monkeys

3 Dancing Monkeys

pragmaticplay

Snowing Gifts

Snowing Gifts

spnmnl

Book Of Rampage 2

Book Of Rampage 2

spnmnl

How the 100% deposit bonus works at Wildfortune Casino

The first step of the welcome package is a 100% deposit match. Deposit $30 and the bonus adds another $30. Deposit $500 and the bonus adds $500. The match continues at 100% until the bonus reaches its $3,000 limit, so a deposit of $3,000 gives you a $3,000 bonus.

Contents

The minimum deposit is $30. The bonus must be activated in your casino account, and the deposit-match amount has a 45x wagering requirement. The maximum bet while the deposit-match bonus is active is $7.50, and the maximum cashout from this bonus is $5,000.

TermWhat applies
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering45x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashout$5,000

The match is based on the bonus amount

A $500 deposit creates a $500 bonus. At 45x, the wagering target for that bonus is $22,500. The original $500 deposit is not multiplied in this example.

How to claim the 100% match step by step

You need a casino account before activating the offer. Wildfortune Casino requires players to be at least 18 years old, or the minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction when that is higher. One account is allowed per person.

  1. Create your account

    Open the casino website and select Sign Up. Enter your email and password, agree to the terms and privacy policy, then continue.

  2. Add your personal details

    Enter your name, birthday and sex. Next, provide your country and city, choose a currency, and select Create Account.

  3. Complete verification

    Finish the required account verification. Bitcoin players must complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before they can play.

  4. Open the casino account

    Log in with your username and password, then go to the account area where the welcome promotions can be activated.

  5. Make at least a $30 deposit

    Choose a supported payment method and deposit at least $30. The first deposit is matched at 100% up to $3,000.

  6. Check the bonus before playing

    Confirm that the promotion is active, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet and the 45x wagering requirement in mind while using the bonus.

Deposits are credited instantly. Supported options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Trustly, EcoPayz, Google Pay and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Stay within the maximum bet

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during the deposit-match bonus. Keeping each wager at or below that amount is a simple way to work with the stated bonus rules.

Wagering examples and game contributions

The 45x requirement applies to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, creating a wagering target of $4,500. A $1,000 deposit produces a $1,000 bonus and a target of $45,000. The same calculation applies up to the $3,000 bonus maximum.

Different game categories contribute different portions of wagers towards the target. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker contributes 20%. Roulette and table games contribute 10% each, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A $100 wager on slots contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 wager on video poker contributes $20. The same $100 wager on roulette or a table game contributes $10, while craps and dice contribute $5. This makes slots the most direct category for progressing through the requirement.

A quick way to calculate the target

Multiply the bonus by 45. If your bonus is $300, the target is $13,500. If your bonus is $2,000, the target is $90,000.

The rest of the five-step welcome package

The 100% first-deposit match is only the opening step. The second deposit offers a 125% match up to $4,500 plus 50 free spins. It has the same $30 minimum deposit, 45x wagering on the bonus amount, $7.50 maximum bet and $5,000 maximum cashout.

The third, fourth and fifth deposits award free spins rather than another deposit match. The third deposit gives 50 free spins, the fourth gives 75, and the fifth gives another 75. Each spin is valued at $0.10, and each batch has 0x wagering with a $75 maximum cashout.

StepRewardWageringMaximum cashout
First deposit100% up to $3,00045x bonus$5,000
Second deposit125% up to $4,500 + 50 free spins45x bonus$5,000
Third deposit50 free spins at $0.10 each0x$75
Fourth deposit75 free spins at $0.10 each0x$75
Fifth deposit75 free spins at $0.10 each0x$75

Across the five steps, the welcome package reaches up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins. The free-spin portions carry 0x wagering, while the first two deposit-match bonuses carry the 45x requirement.

Wildfortune Casino also runs other promotions. A weekend reload gives a 40% match up to $150 with a $30 minimum deposit and 45x wagering, using code WEEKEND on Saturday and Sunday. A Monday promotion gives 70 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit and code MADMONDAY. Other promotions may include Cashback, tournaments and additional free spins.

Games you can use with the bonus

The casino offers more than 7,500 games from 113 providers. The selection covers online slots, classic three-reel games, feature-rich slots, Megaways titles, progressive jackpots, live casino, table games, crash games, instant win games, keno, scratch cards, bingo and video poker.

Slots include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Money Train 2, Gates of Olympus, Fire in the Hole, Gonzo's Quest and Starburst. Live options include Lightning Roulette, European Roulette, French Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Dream Catcher, live poker, live bingo and live dice games. Demo play is available for slots, which can help you get familiar with a game before using real money.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering target.
  • Video poker contributes 20%.
  • Roulette and table games contribute 10%.
  • Craps and dice contribute 5%.
  • NetEnt and Amatic titles are not available to players in Australia.

The bonus is for entertainment and involves real-money risk. Deposit, wager and loss limits are available, along with session reminders, time-outs and self-exclusion. These tools can help you set boundaries before you begin.

Withdrawals, verification and practical limits

KYC documents are required before a withdrawal is processed. A withdrawal request stays pending until the required verification steps are complete. It is worth finishing verification early, especially if you plan to claim a bonus and later request a payout.

For Australian-dollar withdrawals, the limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no win limit. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours, while bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days.

PeriodMaximum withdrawal
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

Keep your phone number and email address reachable after requesting a withdrawal. If the casino cannot contact you by phone or email within two weeks of the request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Ready to check the first-deposit match?

Start with the $30 minimum, activate the welcome offer in your casino account and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in view while you play.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Wildfortune Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a first-deposit match that adds 100% of your deposit up to $3,000. The minimum deposit is $30.

What wagering requirement applies to the 100% bonus?

The deposit-match bonus has a 45x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the deposit-match bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout from the first deposit bonus?

The maximum cashout from the deposit-match bonus is $5,000.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100% of wagers. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Does the welcome package include free spins?

Yes. The five-step package includes 250 free spins in total. The third, fourth and fifth steps have 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout per batch.

How do I activate the first-deposit bonus?

Create and verify your casino account, log in, make a deposit of at least $30, then activate the promotion in your casino account.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours. Bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days, with KYC completion required before processing.