Welcome Package Up to $7,500
+ 250 Free Spins

0× wagering on all free spins

Wildfortune Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

Looking for the Wildfortune Casino 200% Deposit Bonus? The current Australian welcome package uses two deposit matches, followed by three free-spin rewards, rather than a single 200% offer. Here is how the real promotion works, what the 45× rule means and how to keep the bonus easy to follow.

Just for You

Shark Wash

Shark Wash

relax

Lucky Lady's Charm deluxe 6

Lucky Lady's Charm deluxe 6

novomatic

Power Pack

Power Pack

yggdrasil

Hot Coins & Fruits 243

Hot Coins & Fruits 243

1spin4win

EggOMatic

EggOMatic

netent

Crown Flash

Crown Flash

lambdagaming

The welcome package: five deposits with different rewards

The Australian welcome package can reach $7,500 plus 250 free spins across five deposit steps. Wildfortune Casino from Australia gives you a different reward at each stage, so it is worth checking which step you are claiming before you deposit. Each bonus must be activated in your casino account.

Contents
Deposit stepRewardWageringCashout cap
First deposit100% match up to $3,00045× bonus amount$5,000
Second deposit125% match up to $4,500 + 50 free spins45× bonus amount$5,000
Third deposit50 free spins at $0.10 each0×$75
Fourth deposit75 free spins at $0.10 each0×$75
Fifth deposit75 free spins at $0.10 each0×$75

The minimum deposit for every step is $30. The first two rewards are deposit matches, while the final three rewards are free spins. The free-spin portions carry 0× wagering, although each batch has a maximum cashout of $75. The maximum bet during the bonus is $7.50.

The free spins are the simpler part

The third, fourth and fifth rewards do not add a wagering requirement. They still use $0.10 per spin and have a $75 cashout limit for each batch.

How to claim the offers and use the 45× rule

To claim a welcome reward, sign in to your casino account, make a deposit of at least $30 and activate the relevant offer in the account area. The first two deposit matches require wagering equal to 45 times the bonus amount, not 45 times your deposit.

  1. Choose your deposit step

    Check whether you are claiming the first, second, third, fourth or fifth reward. The value and terms change at each stage.

  2. Deposit at least $30

    Use an available payment method and meet the $30 minimum. Deposits are credited instantly.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Open the casino account area and activate the welcome reward before playing.

  4. Keep bets within the limit

    The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50.

  5. Check the cashout ceiling

    Deposit-match bonuses have a $5,000 maximum cashout. Each free-spin batch has a $75 maximum cashout.

A worked 45× example

Suppose you deposit $100 for the first offer. A 100% match adds a $100 bonus. The wagering figure is calculated on that $100 bonus: $100 × 45 = $4,500 in required wagering. This example does not change the $7.50 maximum bet or the $5,000 cashout cap.

The second deposit works the same way. A $100 deposit would produce a 125% match of $125, making the wagering calculation $125 × 45 = $5,625. The second offer also includes 50 free spins. Honestly, separating the match calculation from your deposit makes these terms much easier to track.

The bet limit applies during bonus play

Keep each bet at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active. A higher wager can affect eligibility for the promotion.

Which games contribute towards the deposit-match wagering

Not every game category contributes at the same rate. Slots make the full contribution, while other categories count for less. That matters when you are planning how to clear a deposit-match bonus.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the requirement. At a 10% contribution rate, $100 wagered on roulette counts as $10. The contribution rates apply to the deposit-match bonuses; the third, fourth and fifth free-spin rewards have 0× wagering.

  • Use slots when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that video poker contributes 20%.
  • Roulette and table games contribute 10%.
  • Craps and dice contribute 5%.
  • Keep individual bets at $7.50 or less while a bonus is active.

The casino has more than 7,500 games from 113 providers, including slots, live casino, table games, jackpot games, Megaways, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo and video poker. Demo play is available for slots, which can be useful for getting comfortable with a game before using real money.

Reload promotions and free spins after the welcome package

There are also regular promotions beyond the five-step welcome package. The weekend reload gives a 40% match up to $150, with a $30 minimum deposit and 45× wagering. It is available on Saturday and Sunday with the promo code WEEKEND.

The Monday promotion gives 70 free spins when you deposit at least $30 and use the code MADMONDAY. Weekly and monthly promotions can also include free spins. Check the offer in your account before depositing so you use the right code and understand the applicable terms.

Match the code to the promotion

Use WEEKEND for the weekend reload and MADMONDAY for the Monday free-spin promotion. Promo codes are part of the claim process, so enter the one connected to the offer you want.

The offer is designed for players who enjoy Games Online across several categories, including pokies, live tables and instant-win titles. If you prefer trying a game before depositing, demo play is available for slots.

Ready to check the current reward?

Open your casino account, choose the relevant promotion and review its amount, minimum deposit, wagering rule and cashout cap before you activate it.

Deposits, payments and practical account checks

AUD is supported, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and MXN. Australian fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction, while deposits are credited instantly. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay and other listed methods.

Cryptocurrency deposits are also available, including BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Currency exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported.

  • Use one personal account only.
  • Make sure your name, birthday, country, city and currency details are entered correctly during registration.
  • Keep your login username and password private.
  • Set deposit, wager or loss limits if you want extra control over your play.
  • Use session reminders, time-outs or self-exclusion whenever they suit your situation.

Wildfortune Casino uses SSL encryption for transactions, and game providers use RNG technology. Games are audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs. Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian, while email support responds within 24 hours.

Only play if you are 18 or older, or above the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction when that age is higher. Gambling uses real money, so treat bonuses as entertainment rather than a way to make an income.

What happens when you withdraw bonus winnings

KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the required verification steps are finished. Bitcoin players must complete age verification with a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete.

ItemAUD terms
Daily limit$3,000
Weekly limit$7,500
Monthly limit$30,000
E-wallet processing0-3 hours
Bank cards and bank transfers3-5 days

There is no win limit on withdrawals, but the AUD limits still apply. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. Keep your contact details current and respond to verification messages.

Have verification documents ready

Completing KYC before requesting a payout can help avoid a pending withdrawal while the account is checked.

Play with a clear bonus plan

Choose the reward that fits your budget, keep the $7.50 bet limit in mind and track the 45× requirement on deposit matches.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Wildfortune Casino offer a 200% deposit bonus in Australia?

The current Australian welcome package uses a 100% first-deposit match and a 125% second-deposit match, followed by three free-spin rewards. The full package can reach $7,500 plus 250 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each of the five welcome-package steps.

How much wagering applies to the deposit matches?

The first and second deposit matches require wagering of 45 times the bonus amount. Free spins from the third, fourth and fifth steps carry 0× wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

What is the maximum cashout on the deposit-match bonuses?

The deposit-match bonuses have a maximum cashout of $5,000. Each of the final three free-spin batches has a $75 cashout cap.

What promo code is used for the weekend reload?

Use WEEKEND for the 40% weekend reload of up to $150. The offer has a $30 minimum deposit and 45× wagering.

How quickly are AUD withdrawals processed?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours. Bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days. KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed.