Welcome Package Up to $7,500
+ 250 Free Spins

0× wagering on all free spins

Wildfortune Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Searching for a Wildfortune Casino $20 no deposit bonus? The current Australian offers focus on deposit-based bonuses and free spins, so here is how the real promotions work and what to check before claiming one.

Top-Rated Pokies

5 Power Hot

5 Power Hot

amusnet

Storm Fruits 2

Storm Fruits 2

zillion

81 Wins

81 Wins

amusnet

Safari Sam

Safari Sam

bsg

Cornelius Milk Hunter Megaways

Cornelius Milk Hunter Megaways

netent

Gronk's Gems

Gronk's Gems

hacksaw

What Australian players can claim instead

The $20 no deposit bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. Wildfortune Casino does offer a five-step welcome package, plus separate weekend and Monday promotions. These offers need a qualifying deposit, but they give you a clear way to start with either bonus funds or free spins.

Contents

The full welcome package is worth up to $7,500 AUD and 250 free spins. The first two steps are deposit matches, while the third, fourth and fifth steps provide free spins with 0× wagering.

StepRewardMinimum depositWageringCashout cap
First deposit100% up to $3,000$3045× bonus$5,000
Second deposit125% up to $4,500 + 50 free spins$3045× bonus$5,000
Third deposit50 free spins at $0.10 each$300×$75
Fourth deposit75 free spins at $0.10 each$300×$75
Fifth deposit75 free spins at $0.10 each$300×$75

The free-spin part has 0× wagering

The third, fourth and fifth welcome steps do not add a wagering requirement to the free-spin rewards. Their winnings are subject to a $75 AUD maximum cashout for each batch.

How to activate the welcome offer

You activate the welcome package inside your casino account. It is worth checking the selected promotion before confirming your deposit, as the two deposit-match rewards and the three free-spin rewards have different rules.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Sign Up, enter your email and password, accept the terms and privacy policy, then continue.

  2. Add your personal details

    Enter your name, birthday and sex, followed by your country, city and preferred currency.

  3. Complete verification

    Finish the required verification steps. Players must be at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction.

  4. Choose the promotion

    Log in and activate the relevant welcome offer in the casino account before making the qualifying deposit.

  5. Deposit and play

    Make at least a $30 deposit, then use the bonus or free spins according to its wagering, bet and cashout rules.

One account per person is allowed. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device can be treated as duplicates.

The 45× wagering rule, explained with an example

The first and second welcome steps carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50 AUD, and the maximum cashout from either deposit match is $5,000 AUD.

For example, a $30 deposit on the first 100% match creates a $30 bonus. The wagering target would be $30 × 45, which equals $1,350 in required wagering. A $3,000 deposit would create the maximum $3,000 bonus, making the target $135,000.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or below

A simple way to manage the rule is to keep your stake within the $7.50 maximum while the deposit-match bonus is active. Going above the stated maximum can affect the promotion.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

That contribution table matters because the same bet can make progress at different speeds depending on the game. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the target, while a $100 roulette wager contributes $10.

Other free spins and deposit promotions

The welcome package is not the only route to free spins. A Monday promotion gives 70 free spins after a minimum $30 deposit when you use the code MADMONDAY. The weekend reload gives a 40% match up to $150, also with a $30 minimum deposit, and uses the code WEEKEND.

PromotionRewardDepositCodeWagering
Monday free spins70 free spins$30 minimumMADMONDAYPromotion terms apply
Weekend reload40% up to $150$30 minimumWEEKEND45×

The weekend reload is a Deposit Bonus with a much smaller maximum than the welcome package, but it may suit an eligible Saturday or Sunday deposit. Weekly and monthly promotions also include free spins, while tournaments run daily and weekly.

The seven-level loyalty and VIP programme can add cashback, exclusive bonuses, birthday gifts, faster withdrawals, a personal account manager and higher betting or cash-out limits at higher tiers. Free tournaments are available for VIP players.

Ready to use a qualifying offer?

Choose the promotion in your account first, then make the required $30 minimum deposit. For the Monday or weekend deals, enter the correct code before confirming the promotion.

How to make the free spins work for you

The third welcome step gives 50 spins, the fourth gives 75, and the fifth gives another 75. Each spin has a value of $0.10, each batch has 0× wagering, and each batch has a $75 AUD maximum cashout.

  • Make the qualifying deposit of at least $30.
  • Activate the correct step in your casino account.
  • Use the free spins at the stated $0.10 value per spin.
  • Remember that each free-spin batch has a $75 AUD cashout ceiling.
  • Keep the maximum $7.50 bet rule in mind where it applies to the promotion.

The free-spin steps are simpler than the deposit matches because they carry 0× wagering. Still, the cashout cap is important. For example, even if a batch produces more than $75 in winnings, the stated maximum cashout for that batch is $75.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for bonus players

Wildfortune Online accepts AUD and supports card, e-wallet, bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits. Listed options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Trustly, EcoPayz, Google Pay, Revolut and several crypto assets, including BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

Australian fiat deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction, while all deposits are credited instantly. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction.

ItemLimit or time
Daily withdrawal limit$3,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
E-wallet processing0-3 hours
Bank cards and bank transfers3-5 days

KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification for age verification before they can play. There is no win limit, but the casino must be able to contact you; if it cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Finish verification before requesting a payout

Having your KYC documents ready can help avoid a pending withdrawal. The Australian daily withdrawal limit is $3,000, even though the monthly limit is $30,000.

Games and mobile access after claiming

The casino has more than 7,500 games from 113 providers. You can choose from online slots, Megaways, jackpot and progressive slots, live casino, table games, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo, instant-win games and video poker. Demo play is available for slots, which is handy when you want to understand a game before using bonus funds.

Live options include Lightning Roulette, Dragon Tiger, Sweet Bonanza Candyland, Dream Catcher, European and French roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live poker, live bingo and live dice games. Popular slot titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Aviator, Money Train 2, Gates of Olympus, Fire in the Hole, Gonzo's Quest and Starburst.

The mobile-optimised website works through a browser on iOS and Android, and games can be played without a separate download. An installable app option is also available. Australian players should note that NetEnt and Amatic titles are not available in Australia.

Support and safer ways to play

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian. Email support uses a contact form and responds within 24 hours. Transactions use SSL encryption, and game providers use RNG technology audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs.

  • Set deposit, wager and loss limits before playing.
  • Use session reminders and time-outs to keep track of your time.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to stop access to the account.
  • Treat bonuses as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses.
  • Never use a VPN to bypass geographic restrictions, as winnings may be confiscated.

The operator is Metlait SRL, registered in Costa Rica under registration number 3-102-911867. Wildfortune Casino holds Tobique Gaming Commission licence no. 0000064 and Comoros AOFA licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

Pick the offer that fits your play

The welcome package suits a longer five-step start, while the Monday and weekend promotions are smaller options with their own deposit rules. Check the amount, wagering and cashout limit before you activate anything.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Wildfortune Casino have a $20 no deposit bonus for Australians?

The current Australian promotions focus on deposit-based welcome bonuses and free-spin offers. The available welcome package starts with a $30 minimum deposit.

How much is the Wildfortune welcome package?

The five-step package is worth up to $7,500 AUD plus 250 free spins. It includes two deposit matches followed by three free-spin rewards.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 AUD for each welcome step. The Monday free-spin promotion and weekend reload also require a $30 minimum deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on the deposit matches?

The first and second deposit matches require 45× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

Are the welcome free spins subject to wagering?

The free spins in the third, fourth and fifth welcome steps carry 0× wagering. Each batch has a $75 AUD maximum cashout.

What promo code gives the weekend reload?

Use WEEKEND for the 40% weekend reload of up to $150 AUD. It applies on Saturday and Sunday, requires a $30 minimum deposit and has 45× wagering.

What is the Monday free-spin code?

MADMONDAY is the code for 70 free spins with a minimum $30 deposit.

How long do Wildfortune withdrawals take?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours, while bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days. KYC verification must be completed before a withdrawal is processed.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no win limit.