Welcome Package Up to $7,500
+ 250 Free Spins

0× wagering on all free spins

Wildfortune Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a Wildfortune Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest Australian options are the casino’s five-step welcome package and its Monday free-spins promotion. Here’s how the available offers work, what wagering applies, and what to check before you play.

Players Also Enjoy

5 Power Hot

5 Power Hot

amusnet

Storm Fruits 2

Storm Fruits 2

zillion

81 Wins

81 Wins

amusnet

Safari Sam

Safari Sam

bsg

Cornelius Milk Hunter Megaways

Cornelius Milk Hunter Megaways

netent

Gronk's Gems

Gronk's Gems

hacksaw

The nearest Australian free-spin offers and how to claim them

The current Australian welcome package builds free spins into the third, fourth and fifth deposit steps. You can also use the Monday promotion for 70 free spins when you make a minimum deposit of $30 and enter the code MADMONDAY. The weekend reload is another option, although it is a deposit match rather than a free-spin offer.

Contents

Free spins are attached to qualifying promotions

The 20 no-deposit free spins on Miss Cherry Fruits are listed for other markets. For Australian players, the practical route is to activate a qualifying promotion in your casino account.

  1. Create your account

    Open the website, choose Sign Up, enter your email and password, accept the terms and privacy policy, then select Next.

  2. Add your personal details

    Enter your name, birthday and sex. Continue with your country, city and preferred currency, then select Create Account.

  3. Complete verification

    After verification, log in to your casino account. You must be at least 18, or the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

  4. Choose a promotion

    Activate the relevant offer in your casino account. For the Monday promotion, use MADMONDAY; for the weekend reload, use WEEKEND.

  5. Meet the deposit condition

    Make the required $30 minimum deposit where the promotion calls for it, then check that the free spins or bonus have been added before playing.

Wildfortune in Australia supports AUD, so you can keep your account in Australian dollars. Deposits are credited instantly, and AUD deposits have transaction limits from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

How the five-step welcome package adds up

The welcome package reaches up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins across five deposit steps. Each step has its own activation and cashout rules, so it is worth treating the package as five separate offers rather than one single bonus.

Deposit stepRewardWageringMaximum cashout
First100% match up to $3,00045× the bonus amount$5,000
Second125% match up to $4,500 plus 50 free spins45× the bonus amount$5,000
Third50 free spins at $0.10 each0×$75
Fourth75 free spins at $0.10 each0×$75
Fifth75 free spins at $0.10 each0×$75

Every welcome-package step requires a minimum deposit of $30. The free spins in the third, fourth and fifth steps carry 0× wagering. That means the free-spin portions do not have a wagering multiplier, but each batch has a $75 maximum cashout.

The first two steps are different. Their deposit-match bonuses carry 45× wagering on the bonus amount, with a $7.50 maximum bet and a $5,000 maximum cashout. For example, a $100 deposit with a 100% match creates a $100 bonus. The wagering calculation is 45 × $100, or $4,500.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet applies during the deposit-match bonus offers. Staying at or below $7.50 helps you work within the stated bonus condition.

Wagering contributions decide how quickly a bonus clears

The game you choose affects how much of your wagering counts towards a deposit-match bonus. Slots contribute 100%, video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, while craps and dice contribute 5%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

Using the $4,500 example, slot play contributes the full qualifying amount. A game category contributing 10% would require substantially more total wagering to produce the same qualifying progress. This is why the contribution rate matters as much as the headline bonus amount.

  • Check whether you are using a deposit-match bonus or free spins.
  • Keep bonus bets at $7.50 or less where the maximum-bet rule applies.
  • Remember that the 45× calculation uses the bonus amount, not the deposit amount.
  • Choose games with a contribution rate that suits the way you want to play.
  • Keep the $5,000 cashout ceiling in mind for the first two deposit-match bonuses.

The maths is easier when you separate the deposit, the bonus and the qualifying contribution. A $200 bonus at 45× creates a wagering target of $9,000. That target is then affected by the game category’s contribution percentage.

Monday and weekend promotions for extra playing value

The Monday promotion awards 70 free spins after a minimum deposit of $30. Use the promo code MADMONDAY. The welcome package and this promotion are separate offers, so activate the promotion you intend to use in your casino account.

The weekend reload runs on Saturday and Sunday. It gives a 40% match up to $150, requires a minimum deposit of $30, and uses the code WEEKEND. The wagering requirement is 45×, and the same $7.50 maximum bet applies to this bonus.

PromotionRewardMinimum depositCode
Monday promotion70 free spins$30MADMONDAY
Weekend reload40% match up to $150$30WEEKEND

For a $150 qualifying deposit, the 40% weekend match would produce a $60 bonus. The 45× wagering calculation would then be 45 × $60, giving a $2,700 bonus wagering target. The maximum bonus amount remains $150, even with a larger deposit.

Choose the promotion that fits your plan

Activate the relevant offer in your account, enter the correct code where required, and check the reward before you begin playing.

What you can play with the free spins and bonuses

Wildfortune Casino offers more than 7,500 games from 113 providers. The collection covers online slots, classic three-reel slots, feature-packed slots, Megaways, jackpot and progressive games, crash games, instant win games, keno, scratch cards, bingo and video poker.

Live tables include Lightning Roulette, European Roulette, French Roulette, speed roulette, multiple blackjack tables, baccarat, Dragon Tiger, live poker, live bingo and live dice games. Live shows and games such as Sweet Bonanza Candyland and Dream Catcher are also available.

  • Slots, including Wanted Dead or a Wild, Money Train 2, Gates of Olympus and Starburst
  • Crash games, including Aviator
  • Jackpot games such as 3 Coin Volcanoes and 3 Thunder Coins: Hold and Win
  • Live casino tables with roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo and dice
  • Demo play for slots, useful when you want to try a game before using real money

Game availability can vary by location. NetEnt and Amatic titles are not available to players in Australia. The mobile-optimised website works on iOS and Android through a browser, and the games can be accessed without a separate app download.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification before you cash out

Australian deposits can be made in AUD using methods such as Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay and supported cryptocurrencies. Accepted cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

All deposits are credited instantly. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Crypto and fiat currency exchanges inside the account are not supported.

Withdrawal detailLimit or timeframe
Daily withdrawal limit$3,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
E-wallet processing0-3 hours
Bank cards and bank transfers3-5 days

There is no win limit, but KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. A withdrawal request stays pending until the verification steps are finished. Bitcoin players also need valid identification, such as a passport or driver’s licence, for age verification before playing.

Stay reachable after requesting a withdrawal

If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Extra account tools for keeping bonus play manageable

A Loyalty Program with seven levels is available. Benefits can include cashback, a personal account manager, birthday gifts, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses, free tournaments and higher betting and cashout limits at higher tiers.

Weekly and daily tournaments are available, with free tournaments for VIP players. The casino also provides deposit, wager and loss limits, session reminders, time-outs and self-exclusion. These tools can help you keep promotional play within a budget that feels comfortable.

Wildfortune Casino uses SSL encryption for transactions, while game providers use RNG technology. Games are audited by eCOGRA and iTech Labs. Live chat operates 24/7 in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian, and email support responds within 24 hours.

Set your limits before you start

Choose a deposit, wager or loss limit first, then treat free spins and bonus funds as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

150 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Wildfortune Casino offer 150 free spins without a deposit in Australia?

The Australian offers described here require a qualifying deposit or belong to the five-step welcome package. The 20 no-deposit free spins promotion is for other markets.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The package includes 250 free spins in total: 50 on the second deposit, 50 on the third, 75 on the fourth and 75 on the fifth.

Do the welcome free spins have wagering requirements?

The free spins on the third, fourth and fifth deposit steps have 0× wagering. The first two deposit-match bonuses have 45× wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the minimum deposit for the free-spin promotions?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the welcome-package steps and the Monday promotion.

What code is used for the Monday free spins?

Use MADMONDAY for the promotion that awards 70 free spins with a minimum deposit of $30.

What is the weekend reload code?

Use WEEKEND for the 40% weekend reload, which matches deposits up to $150 and has a $30 minimum deposit.

What is the maximum bet during the deposit-match bonuses?

The maximum bet is $7.50 during the deposit-match bonuses, including the first two welcome steps and the weekend reload.

How long do Wildfortune withdrawals take?

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours. Bank card and bank transfer withdrawals take 3-5 days. KYC must be completed before processing.