Welcome Package Up to $7,500
+ 250 Free Spins

0× wagering on all free spins

Wildfortune Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Wildfortune Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit at 100% up to $3,000. You need at least $30 to qualify, and the bonus amount carries a 45x wagering requirement, so it pays to understand the terms before you start.

Fan Favourites

Monster File

Monster File

kagaming

Gift X

Gift X

bgmng

7s V BARs

7s V BARs

irondogstudio

Thunder Hog Chaos Reels

Thunder Hog Chaos Reels

penguinking

Oriental Dragon

Oriental Dragon

endorphina

The Dog House - Dog or Alive

The Dog House - Dog or Alive

pragmaticplay

How the 100% welcome bonus works for Australian players

The first step in Wildfortune’s five-part welcome package is a 100% deposit match. Put in $100 and you receive $100 in bonus funds. Deposit $500 and the match is $500. The maximum first-deposit bonus is $3,000, and the minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

Contents

This is a bonus for casino play, and you activate it in your casino account. The first-deposit match is separate from the free-spin rewards attached to later deposits. Across all five steps, the full welcome package reaches up to $7,500 plus 250 free spins.

TermRequirement
Match rate100% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering45x the bonus amount
Maximum bet during the bonus$7.50
Maximum cashout$5,000

The match is based on your deposit

A $30 deposit gives you a $30 bonus, while a $3,000 deposit reaches the $3,000 maximum. Depositing more than $3,000 does not increase the first-deposit match.

For players searching for a Login, the account is also where the offer is activated. In Australia, Wildfortune Casino supports AUD, and the first deposit must meet the $30 minimum shown in the promotion terms.

Wagering requirements: what 45x means in real dollars

The first-deposit bonus has 45x wagering on the bonus amount. That means you need to place bets worth 45 times the bonus before the bonus balance can meet its wagering requirement. The calculation uses the bonus, not the combined value of your deposit and bonus.

DepositBonus45x wagering calculationRequired wagering
$30$30$30 × 45$1,350
$100$100$100 × 45$4,500
$500$500$500 × 45$22,500
$3,000$3,000$3,000 × 45$135,000

Here is the practical example. A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you a $4,500 wagering target. You can use eligible games while staying within the $7.50 maximum bet. The bonus terms also set different contribution rates by game type, so the amount staked is not always counted in the same way.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

A $100 slot bet contributes $100 towards the wagering target because slots contribute at 100%. A $100 roulette bet contributes $10, based on the 10% rate. Video poker contributes $20 from the same $100 wager, while craps and dice contribute $5.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during the deposit-match bonus is $7.50. Treat that as a firm ceiling while the bonus is active, regardless of the game you choose.

How the five-step welcome package builds after your first deposit

The 100% first-deposit match is the opening reward rather than the whole package. The second deposit offers a 125% match up to $4,500 plus 50 free spins. It has the same $30 minimum deposit, 45x wagering on the bonus amount, $7.50 maximum bet and $5,000 maximum cashout.

The third, fourth and fifth deposits move to free-spin rewards. Each requires a minimum $30 deposit, and each free spin has a value of $0.10. These free-spin portions carry 0x wagering, with a $75 maximum cashout for each batch.

Deposit stepRewardWageringMaximum cashout
First100% up to $3,00045x bonus amount$5,000
Second125% up to $4,500 + 50 free spins45x bonus amount; free spins have 0x$5,000
Third50 free spins at $0.10 each0x$75
Fourth75 free spins at $0.10 each0x$75
Fifth75 free spins at $0.10 each0x$75

The package totals up to $7,500 in deposit matches and 250 free spins. The free-spin total comes from 50 spins on the second deposit, followed by 50, 75 and 75 spins on the third, fourth and fifth deposits. The free spins on the second step are part of that step’s reward, while the later batches have their own $75 cashout cap.

A useful distinction is that 0x wagering applies to the free-spin rewards, not to the deposit-match bonuses. The first and second deposit matches still use the 45x bonus wagering rule. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it changes how you should compare the rewards.

How to activate the offer and stay within the rules

The first-deposit offer is activated in your casino account. Take a moment to check that the promotion is selected before completing the qualifying deposit. A simple process helps keep the match attached to the correct deposit.

  1. Create one personal account

    Open the registration form and enter your email and password. Agree to the terms and privacy policy, then continue.

  2. Add your personal details

    Enter your name, birthday, sex, country and city, then select a currency and create the account.

  3. Verify the account

    Complete the required verification steps. The minimum age is 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

  4. Activate the welcome offer

    Log in to the casino account and activate the first-deposit promotion before making the qualifying deposit.

  5. Deposit at least $30

    Choose an available payment method, deposit $30 or more and check that the bonus has been credited.

  6. Play within the limits

    Keep each bonus bet at $7.50 or below and remember that game categories contribute at different rates.

  • Use one account only. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device can be treated as duplicates.
  • Use the account for personal entertainment rather than commercial activity.
  • Keep your account details and contact information current.
  • Check your bonus balance and wagering progress before making a withdrawal request.
  • Use deposit, wager or loss limits if you want extra control over your play.

The bonus is designed for entertainment, and gambling involves real financial risk. Wildfortune offers deposit limits, wager limits, loss limits, session reminders, time-outs and self-exclusion tools, so you can set boundaries before playing.

Games and payment options for using the welcome bonus

Wildfortune in Australia offers more than 7,500 games from 113 providers. The range includes online slots, classic three-reel games, feature-packed slots, Megaways, live casino, table games, progressive jackpots, crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo, instant win games, specialty games and video poker.

Slots contribute 100% to the deposit-match wagering requirement, making them the highest-contributing category in the terms. Video poker contributes 20%, while roulette and table games contribute 10% each. Craps and dice contribute 5%. Demo play is available for slots, which lets you explore eligible titles without using the bonus balance.

The live casino selection includes Lightning Roulette, European Roulette, French Roulette, speed roulette, blackjack, baccarat, Dragon Tiger, Sweet Bonanza Candyland, Dream Catcher, live poker, live bingo and live dice games. Popular slot titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Aviator, Money Train 2, Gates of Olympus, Fire in the Hole, Gonzo's Quest and Starburst.

AUD deposits are credited instantly

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, bank transfer, Paysafecard, MuchBetter, Trustly, Zimpler, EcoPayz, Google Pay and cryptocurrency options. AUD transaction limits run from $15 to $6,000 per transaction.

Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Ripple, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Deposits are credited instantly, although the available method can depend on the account and market.

Cashout rules to understand before you play

The first-deposit match has a $5,000 maximum cashout under its bonus terms. The AUD withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no win limit on withdrawals, but bonus cashout rules still apply where the promotion sets a maximum.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours, while bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days. KYC documents are required before withdrawals are processed, and a withdrawal request stays pending until the verification steps are complete.

Bitcoin players must complete age verification with valid identification, such as a passport or driver’s licence, before playing. Also keep an eye on your email and phone after requesting a withdrawal: if the casino cannot reach you within two weeks, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Ready to check the match before depositing?

Review the 100% first-deposit terms, choose an amount you can afford to lose and keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Other promotions that can follow the welcome offer

Once you have considered the five welcome steps, other promotions may suit your playing pattern. The weekend reload gives a 40% match up to $150 from Saturday to Sunday. It requires a $30 minimum deposit, uses 45x wagering and is activated with the promo code WEEKEND.

The Monday promotion gives 70 free spins with a $30 minimum deposit. The code for that offer is MADMONDAY. Weekly and monthly promotions also include free spins, while weekly and daily tournaments are available for players.

The loyalty programme has seven levels. Benefits include cashback, a personal account manager, birthday gifts, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses, free tournaments and higher betting and cashout limits at higher tiers. The specific benefit you receive depends on your loyalty level.

Compare the reward with the play requirement

A deposit match can look large, but the 45x requirement and $7.50 maximum bet are important parts of the offer. Free spins carry 0x wagering, although the relevant free-spin cashout cap still applies.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Wildfortune Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit match worth 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to $3,000. The minimum deposit is $30, and the bonus has 45x wagering on the bonus amount.

How much do I need to deposit for the first-deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Deposits can be matched at 100% up to a maximum bonus of $3,000.

How is the 45x wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated against the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,500 wagering target because $100 multiplied by 45 equals $4,500.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet during the deposit-match bonus is $7.50. This limit applies to the first and second deposit matches.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, video poker 20%, roulette and table games 10%, and craps and dice 5%.

Does the welcome package include free spins?

Yes. The second deposit includes 50 free spins, followed by 50, 75 and 75 free spins on the third, fourth and fifth deposits. The complete package includes 250 free spins.

Do the free spins have wagering requirements?

The free-spin portions carry 0x wagering. The later free-spin batches have a $75 maximum cashout per batch.

What is the maximum cashout from the first-deposit match?

The maximum cashout for the deposit-match bonus is $5,000. Separate AUD withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.

When can I withdraw winnings from the welcome bonus?

KYC documents must be completed before a withdrawal is processed. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 0-3 hours, while bank cards and bank transfers take 3-5 days.

Is the first-deposit offer available in AUD?

Yes. The offer terms use AUD amounts, including the $30 minimum deposit, $3,000 maximum first-deposit bonus and $5,000 maximum cashout.